View full screen - View 1 of Lot 55. Ensemble de 12 cuillères à café Phagocyte.

Claude Lalanne

Ensemble de 12 cuillères à café Phagocyte

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Set of twelve Phagocyte coffee spoons

designed circa 1991

silver

Each signed Cl. Lalanne and with the maker's mark and silver's hallmark on the handle

Height of each : 10 cm ; 4 in. Gross weight : 143g

Claude Lalanne

le modèle créé vers 1991

argent

Chacune signée Cl. Lalanne avec les poinçons d'orfèvre et d'argent sur les manches

Hauteur de chaque : 10 cm ; 4 in. Poids brut : 143g

Gifted by Claude Lalanne to her sister Geneviève Dupeux-Monpoix

Private collection, Paris

Offert par Claude Lalanne à sa soeur Geneviève Dupeux-Monpoix

Collection privée, Paris