Ensemble de 12 cuillères à café Phagocyte
November 22, 05:37 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne
Set of twelve Phagocyte coffee spoons
designed circa 1991
silver
Each signed Cl. Lalanne and with the maker's mark and silver's hallmark on the handle
Height of each : 10 cm ; 4 in. Gross weight : 143g
Claude Lalanne
le modèle créé vers 1991
argent
Chacune signée Cl. Lalanne avec les poinçons d'orfèvre et d'argent sur les manches
Hauteur de chaque : 10 cm ; 4 in. Poids brut : 143g
Gifted by Claude Lalanne to her sister Geneviève Dupeux-Monpoix
Private collection, Paris
Offert par Claude Lalanne à sa soeur Geneviève Dupeux-Monpoix
Collection privée, Paris