View full screen - View 1 of Lot 56. Vase Paysage d'hiver aux corbeaux.

Daum

Vase Paysage d'hiver aux corbeaux

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Daum

Paysage d'hiver aux corbeaux Vase

circa 1905

engraved and enameled glass

Signed DaumNancy and with the Croix de Lorraine on the underside

51 x 12 cm ; 20 ⅛ x 4 ¾ in.

Daum

vers 1905

verre gravé et émaillé

Signé Daum, Nancy et avec la Croix de Lorraine au revers

51 x 12 cm ; 20 ⅛ x 4 ¾ in.

For a related example :

Galerie Katharina Büttiker, Daum Nancy, Maîtres Verriers, Zurich, 1986, n.p

Galerie Katharina Büttiker, Daum Nancy, Maîtres Verriers, Zurich, 2000, p.79

Pour un modèle comparable :