View full screen - View 1 of Lot 177. Paire de sellettes BRM07.

Bruno Romeda

Paire de sellettes BRM07

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Bruno Romeda

Pair of BRM07 "sellette"

2006, 2016

patinated bronze

Each stamped ROMEDA, one dated 2006 and with the foundry mark VALBREMBO (BG), the other dated 2016 and with the foundry mark VALBREMBO (BG) Italy on the base

Each : 120 x 35 x 35 cm ; 47 ¼ x 13 ¾ x 13 ¾ in.

Bruno Romeda

Paire de sellettes BRM07

2006, 2016

bronze patiné

Chacune estampillée ROMEDA, l'une datée 2006 et avec la marque du fondeur VALBREMBO (BG), l'autre datée 2016 et avec la marque du fondeur VALBREMBO (BG) Italy sur la base

Chacune : 120 x 35 x 35 cm ; 47 ¼ x 13 ¾ x 13 ¾ in.

Jean-Jacques Dutko gallery, Paris

Private collection, France

Galerie Jean-Jacques Dutko, Paris

Collection privée, France