Brühl, 1912

117. Julius Gipkens

Brühl, 1912

KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate III, Day Sale

Lot 117

Lot 117

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 117. Brühl, 1912.

Julius Gipkens

Brühl, 1912

May 5, 05:05 PM GMT

500 - 800 EUR

Julius Gipkens

1883 - 1960

Brühl

lithographic poster, 1912, condition B-; framed

29 1/8 x 38 5/8 in. (74 x 98 cm)

___________________________________________________________

Plakat, Farblithographie, 1912, Zustand B-, gerahmt

Please log in

Les Roses: Six Plates
After Pierre-Joseph Redouté

Les Roses: Six Plates

Estimate: 400 - 600 USD

Nevermore
Adrian Ghenie

Nevermore

Estimate: 5,000 - 8,000 GBP

Aladin (P11)
Gerhard Richter

Aladin (P11)

Estimate: 2,000 - 4,000 GBP

Vogue Paris, December 1976 - January 1977
Guy Bourdin

Estimate: 6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Pichet gravé gris
Pablo Picasso

Pichet gravé gris

Estimate: 10,000 - 15,000 USD

Water Lilies - Pink Flower
Roy Lichtenstein

Water Lilies - Pink Flower

Estimate: 80,000 - 120,000 USD

Gavotte, from Black Series II (Axsom 19)
Frank Stella

Estimate: 5,000 - 7,000 GBP

Doris Brynner, Audrey Hepburn, and Andrea Dotti
Andy Warhol

Estimate: 1,500 - 2,000 EUR

David Bowie, Aladdin Sane
Brian Duffy

David Bowie, Aladdin Sane

Estimate: 25,000 - 35,000 GBP

The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate, East Yorkshire in 2011 (twenty eleven) - 19 March
David Hockney

Estimate: 150,000 - 200,000 USD