View full screen - View 1 of Lot 72. Memel II (Schapire 157).

Karl Schmidt-Rottluff

Memel II (Schapire 157)

May 5, 05:05 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Karl Schmidt-Rottluff

1884 - 1976

Memel II (Schapire 157)

1914

signed in pencil

woodcut

50 x 39,4 cm; 19¾ by 15½ in (plate); 70,5 x 55,5 cm; 27¾ by 21¾ in (sheet)

_____________________________________________________________

Holzschnitt "Memel II", 1914, mit Bleistift signiert