Don d'Opera Gallery
Offering
No reserve
January 31, 02:50 PM GMT
Upon Request
Wang Qingsong
b. 1966
Offering
signed, artist’s embossing stamp and numbered XVI/CX
chromogenic print
66,5 x 117,5 cm ; 26 3/16 x 46 1/4 in. (approximate dimensions)
100 x 152 cm ; 39 3/8 x 59 13/16 in. (framed)
Executed circa 2003, this work is number 16 from an edition of 110.
This work is accompanied by a sheet of paper (signed and numbered XVI/CX) where the poem Offering is printed in three languages (french/chinese/english).
________________________________________________________
Wang Qingsong
n. 1966
Offering
signé, porte le cachet gaufré de l'artiste et numéroté XVI/CX
tirage chromogène
66,5 x 117,5 cm ; 26 3/16 x 46 1/4 in. (dimensions à vue)
100 x 152 cm ; 39 3/8 x 59 13/16 in. (dimensions avec le cadre)
Exécutée circa 2003, cette oeuvre est le numéro 16 d'une édition en 110 exemplaires.
Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'une feuille de papier (signée et numérotée XVI/CX) où le poème Offering est imprimé en trois langues (français, chinois, anglais).
Opera Gallery, Paris
___________________
Opera Gallery, Paris