216. An illustration of a girl standing in a green arbour, India, circa 1900
The Edith & Stuart Cary Welch Collection: Online
Lot 216
No reserve
October 27, 01:18 PM GMT
400 - 600 GBP
gouache on paper
22.5 by 12cm.
Condition report
Provenance
Estimate: 200 - 300 EUR
Estimate: 100 - 200 EUR
Estimate: 80 - 120 EUR
Estimate: 400 - 600 EUR
Buste de Doris Brynner
Estimate: 800 - 1,200 EUR
Dessin pour une invitation ou en souvenir du “Diner des Poissons” organisé par Karl Lagerfeld
Estimate: 1,500 - 2,000 EUR
Portrait de femme portant une cape, signé et daté 1994
Estimate: 1,200 - 1,800 EUR