View full screen - View 1 of Lot 115. Abundance | L'Abondance.

Circle of Girolamo Campagna (1561-1607)

Abundance | L'Abondance

June 15, 01:15 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Venetian, late 16th / early 17th century

Abundance

bronze, dark brown patina; on a modern ebonised wooden base

H. (bronze) 25 cm, 9¾ in. ; h. (overall) 30 cm, 11¾ in.

____________________________________________

Entourage de Girolamo Campagna (1561-1607)

Venise, fin XVIe/ début XVIIe siècle

L'Abondance

bronze à patine brune fonçé; sur un socle moderne en bois noirci

H. (bronze) 25 cm, 9¾ in. ; (totale) 30 cm; 11¾ in.

Collection Jacques Favre de Thierrens (1895-1973);
Thence by descent to the present owner.

Collection Jacques Favre de Thierrens (1895-1973) ;
Par descendance au propriétaire actuel.