Abundance | L'Abondance
June 15, 01:15 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Circle of Girolamo Campagna (1561-1607)
Venetian, late 16th / early 17th century
Abundance
bronze, dark brown patina; on a modern ebonised wooden base
H. (bronze) 25 cm, 9¾ in. ; h. (overall) 30 cm, 11¾ in.
____________________________________________
Entourage de Girolamo Campagna (1561-1607)
Venise, fin XVIe/ début XVIIe siècle
L'Abondance
bronze à patine brune fonçé; sur un socle moderne en bois noirci
H. (bronze) 25 cm, 9¾ in. ; (totale) 30 cm; 11¾ in.