View full screen - View 1 of Lot 111. Lucretia  | Lucrèce.

Italian, 17th Century

Lucretia | Lucrèce

June 15, 01:11 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Italian, 17th century

Lucretia

gilt bronze, on an integral gilt-bronze base

H. 20 cm; 7¾ in.

____________________________________________

Italie, XVIIe siècle

Lucrèce

bronze doré, sur un socle intégral

H. 20 cm ; 7¾ in.

Collection Jacques Favre de Thierrens (1895-1973);

Thence by descent to the present owner.

Collection Jacques Favre de Thierrens (1895-1973) ;

Par descendance au propriétaire actuel.