View full screen - View 1 of Lot 3. Mary Magdalen | Marie Madeleine.

Antwerp School, 16th Century | Ecole d'Anvers du XVIe siècle

Mary Magdalen | Marie Madeleine

No reserve

November 14, 03:05 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

Antwerp School, 16th Century

Mary Magdalen

Oil on panel

49,9 x 35,3 cm ; 19⅝ by 13⅞ in.

____________________________________________

Ecole d'Anvers du XVIe siècle

Marie Madeleine

Huile sur panneau

Collection Mrs Evered;

Anonymous sale, Christie's, London, 22 November 1902, lot 45 (as Lucas Cranach);

Where bought by Martin Rikoff, Paris;

His sale, Christie's, London, 27 November 1908, lot 128 (as Lucas Cranach);

Where bought by de Quinto;

Anonymous sale, Christie's, London, 16 November 1973, lot 126 (as Master of the Mansi Magdalen);

Where bought by Robert Finck, Brussels;

Anonymous sale, Christie’s, Paris, 27 November 2002, lot 1 (as Attributed to Cornelis Engebrechtsz);

Private collection, Vienna.

Collection de Mrs Evered ;

Vente anonyme, Christie's, Londres, 22 novembre 1902, lot 45 (comme Lucas Cranach) ;

Où acquis par Martin Rikoff, Paris ;

Sa vente, Christie's, Londres, 27 novembre 1908, lot 128 (comme Lucas Cranach) ;

Où acquis par de Quinto ;

Vente anonyme, Christie's, Londres, 16 novembre 1973, lot 126 (comme Maître de la Madeleine Mansi) ;

Où acquis par Robert Finck, Bruxelles ;

Vente anonyme, Christie’s, Paris, 27 novembre 2002, lot 1 (comme Attribué à Cornelis Engebrechtsz) ;

Collection particulière, Vienne.