PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Property from a European Private Collection
A 'Ding'-type white-glazed foliate-rim vase
Five dynasties - Song dynasty, 9th - 10th century
Height 16 cm, 6¼ in.
Collection particulière européenne
Vase en grès émaillé blanc de type 'Ding', Cinq dynasties - dynastie Song, IXe - Xe siècle
歐洲私人收藏
五代至宋 九至十世紀 定窰白釉花口瓶