View full screen - View 1 of Lot 123. Two Italian painted earthenware vases and covers, second half 18th century |  Deux vases couverts en faïence polychrome, Italie, seconde moitié du XVIIIe siècle.

Two Italian painted earthenware vases and covers, second half 18th century | Deux vases couverts en faïence polychrome, Italie, seconde moitié du XVIIIe siècle

February 28, 08:32 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Two Italian painted earthenware vases and covers, second half 18th century

each with domed cover above baluster form vase, with painted figures and insects

(2)

Height. 20 1/2 in and 21 1/8 in

Deux vases couverts en faïence polychrome, Italie, seconde moitié du XVIIIe siècle

le couvercle en doucine, de forme balustre, décoré de personnages et d'insectes

(2)

Haut. 52 cm et 53,5 cm

Veuillez noter qu'il s'agit de deux vases et non d'une paire. Les hauteurs des vases sont: 52 et 53,5 cm. Please note that this is a set of two vases and not a pair. The height of the vases are 20 1/2 and 21 1/8 in.