February 28, 08:32 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Two Italian painted earthenware vases and covers, second half 18th century
each with domed cover above baluster form vase, with painted figures and insects
(2)
Height. 20 1/2 in and 21 1/8 in
Deux vases couverts en faïence polychrome, Italie, seconde moitié du XVIIIe siècle
le couvercle en doucine, de forme balustre, décoré de personnages et d'insectes
(2)
Haut. 52 cm et 53,5 cm