View full screen - View 1 of Lot 707. Cartier | Epingle de cravate | Natural pearl tie pin.

Cartier

Cartier | Epingle de cravate | Natural pearl tie pin

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

Cartier | Epingle de cravate perle fine

Cartier | Natural pearl tie pin

Ornée d'une perle fine en forme de poire, longueur 75 mm environ, signée Cartier, partiellement numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 3.39 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Set with a pear-shaped natural pearl, length approximately 75mm, signed Cartier, partially numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 3.39 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.