View full screen - View 1 of Lot 833. Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure aigues-marines et diamants, "Hawaii" | Aquamarine and diamond demi-parure, 'Hawaii'.

Van Cleef & Arpels

Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure aigues-marines et diamants, "Hawaii" | Aquamarine and diamond demi-parure, 'Hawaii'

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

18,000 - 28,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure aigues-marines et diamants, "Hawaii"

Van Cleef & Arpels | Aquamarine and diamond demi-parure, 'Hawaii'

Comprenant une paire de boucles d'oreille et une broche formant des fleurs serties d'aigues-marines taille ovale et de diamants taille brillant, diamètre des boucles d'oreille 18 mm environ, diamètre de la broche 27 mm environ, signées, numérotées, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 21.49 g, écrins signés VCA.

Comprising a pair of earrings and a brooch designed as flowers set with oval aquamarines and brilliant-cut diamonds, diameter of the earrings approximately 18mm, diameter of the brooch approximately 27mm, signed, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 21.49 grams; cases stamped VCA.