View full screen - View 1 of Lot 509. A. Hardy Spirit of Sovereignty 40.0 abv NV  (1 BT70).

Lot 507-515: Fine Spirits from a European Cellar, including Cognac dating back to the early 1800s

A. Hardy Spirit of Sovereignty 40.0 abv NV (1 BT70)

September 29, 03:14:30 PM GMT

2,800 - 3,800 EUR

Read more.

A. Hardy Spirit of Sovereignty 40.0 abv NV

Missing original packaging

1 bt70 (no original packaging)

Provenance:

An exquisite collection of fine ancient Cognac from such names as Remy Martin, A.Hardy and Lhéraud, dating back to the early 1800s.

Belonging to a seasoned collector of both fine wines & spirits, these bottles were purchased from an important European collector who had acquired them over a period of many years and stored them in their own personal cellar, some having been sourced directly from the Maison.

Une collection rare et prestigieuse de Cognacs anciens d’exception, signés par de grands noms tels que Rémy Martin, A. Hardy et Lhéraud, dont certains remontent au début du XIXᵉ siècle.

Ces flacons uniques proviennent de la cave privée d’un grand passionné de vins et spiritueux, acquis au fil des ans auprès d’un collectionneur européen de renom. Conservés avec le plus grand soin, certains de ces trésors ont été directement sourcés auprès des Maisons elles-mêmes.

LYING AT HILLEBRAND BEAUNE, Offered Duty Paid in EU

STOCKÉ À HILLEBRAND BEAUNE, Offert en droits acquittés en UE

Please note that for Wine and Spirits Lots, the Buyer’s Premium rate is 24% of the Hammer Price and the Overhead Premium rate is 1% of the Hammer Price. The Buyer’s Premium and Overhead Premium are subject to any applicable VAT and/or sales tax. Please refer to the Conditions of Business for further details.

Merci de noter que pour les lots de vins et spiritueux, la prime d'acheteur est de 24 % du prix d'adjudication et la prime de frais généraux est de 1 % du prix d'adjudication. La prime d'acheteur et la prime de frais généraux sont soumises à la TVA. Veuillez-vous référer aux Conditions Générales de Vente pour plus de détails.