Property from a Private Parisian Collection I Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Parisienne
Honfleur
April 11, 02:11 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
Read more.Lot Details
Property from a Private Parisian Collection
Maximilien Luce
1858 - 1941
Honfleur
signed Luce (lower left)
oil on paper laid down on canvas
46 x 55 cm; 18⅛ x 21⅝ in.
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Parisienne
Maximilien Luce
1858 - 1941
Honfleur
signé Luce (en bas à gauche)
huile sur papier contrecollé sur toile
46 x 55 cm; 18⅛ x 21⅝ in.
Victor Hélin, Châteauroux (acquired circa 1930s)
Thence by descent to the present owner
Denise Bazetoux, Maximilien Luce, Catalogue raisonné de l’œuvre peint, vol. II, Evreux, 1986, no. 1820, p. 439, illustrated