Éragny
April 11, 02:12 PM GMT
18,000 - 26,000 EUR
Read more.Lot Details
Property from a Private French Collection
Camille Pissarro
1831 - 1903
Éragny
signed, dated and inscribed Eragny. 1890. C. Pissarro (lower left)
watercolour on paper
17,6 x 25,2 cm; 6⅞ x 9⅞ in.
Executed in 1890.
Dr. Joachim Pissarro has confirmed that this work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of drawings and watercolors by Camille Pissarro.
______________________________________________________________
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Française
Camille Pissarro
1831 - 1903
Éragny
signé, daté et inscrit Eragny. 1890. C. Pissarro (en bas à gauche)
aquarelle sur papier
17,6 x 25,2 cm; 6⅞ x 9⅞ in.
Exécuté en 1890.
Dr. Joachim Pissarro a confirmé que cette œuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné des dessins et aquarelles de Camille Pissarro actuellement en préparation.
Paul-Emile Pissarro, Paris
Private collection, France
Thence by descent to the present owner