View full screen - View 1 of Lot 345. Chaumet | Bague diamant | Diamond ring.

Chaumet

Chaumet | Bague diamant | Diamond ring

March 21, 05:28 PM GMT

10,000 - 12,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Chaumet | Bague diamant

Chaumet | Diamond ring

Sertie griffes d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3.54 carats, tour de doigt 52, poinçon français pour le platine (850°/00), poinçon de maître pour Chaumet, poids brut 4.74 g, écrin signé Chaumet.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Claw-set with a circular-cut diamond weighing 3.54 carats, size 52, French assay mark for platinum, maker's mark for Chaumet, gross weight 4.74 grams; case stamped Chaumet

Accompanied by a gemmological report.