Chaumet | Bague diamant | Diamond ring
March 21, 05:28 PM GMT
10,000 - 12,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Chaumet | Bague diamant
Chaumet | Diamond ring
Sertie griffes d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3.54 carats, tour de doigt 52, poinçon français pour le platine (850°/00), poinçon de maître pour Chaumet, poids brut 4.74 g, écrin signé Chaumet.
Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.
Claw-set with a circular-cut diamond weighing 3.54 carats, size 52, French assay mark for platinum, maker's mark for Chaumet, gross weight 4.74 grams; case stamped Chaumet
Accompanied by a gemmological report.