View full screen - View 1 of Lot 53. Bulgari | Collier et bracelet pierres de couleur, "Gancio" | Gem-set necklace and bracelet, 'Gancio'.

Bulgari

Bulgari | Collier et bracelet pierres de couleur, "Gancio" | Gem-set necklace and bracelet, 'Gancio'

March 21, 05:28 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Bulgari | Collier et bracelet pierres de couleur, "Gancio"

Bulgari | Gem-set necklace and bracelet, 'Gancio'

Le collier orné de perles d'agate, de lapis-lazuli, de jadéite, de rhodocrosite, longueur 430 mm environ; le bracelet orné de perles de culture et de rondelles de tourmaline, d'aigue-marine, d'améthyste et de péridot, longueur 180 mm environ; signés Bulgari, poinçons italiens pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 244.90 g.

The necklace ornated with agate, lapis-lazuli, jadeite and rhodocrosite pearls, length approximately 430mm; the bracelet ornated with cultured pearls and tourmaline, aquamarine, amethyst and peridot rondelles, length approximately 180mm; signed Bulgari, Italian assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 244.90 grams.