View full screen - View 1 of Lot 35. Van Cleef & Arpels | Sac du soir velours et multi-pierres | Velvet and gem-set evening bag.

Van Cleef & Arpels

Van Cleef & Arpels | Sac du soir velours et multi-pierres | Velvet and gem-set evening bag

March 21, 05:28 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Property of a Lady

Van Cleef & Arpels | Sac du soir velours et multi-pierres

Van Cleef & Arpels | Velvet and gem-set evening bag

De forme rectangulaire, centré d'un motif de papillon en broderie de fils dorés et sertis de cabochons de rubis, d'améthystes et d'émeraudes, dimensions 220 x 125 mm environ, signé Van Cleef & Arpels, numéroté, poids brut 292.0 g.

Of rectangular outline, centered with an embroidered gold butterfly highlighted with ruby, amethyst and emerald cabochons, measuring approximately 220 x 125mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, gross weight 292.0 grams.