Van Cleef & Arpels | Sac du soir velours et multi-pierres | Velvet and gem-set evening bag
March 21, 05:28 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels | Sac du soir velours et multi-pierres
Van Cleef & Arpels | Velvet and gem-set evening bag
De forme rectangulaire, centré d'un motif de papillon en broderie de fils dorés et sertis de cabochons de rubis, d'améthystes et d'émeraudes, dimensions 220 x 125 mm environ, signé Van Cleef & Arpels, numéroté, poids brut 292.0 g.
Of rectangular outline, centered with an embroidered gold butterfly highlighted with ruby, amethyst and emerald cabochons, measuring approximately 220 x 125mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, gross weight 292.0 grams.