Hermes | Paire de clips d'oreille or | Pair of gold ear clips
March 21, 05:28 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Hermès | Paire de clips d'oreille or
Hermès | Pair of gold ear clips
Paire de clips d'oreille formant des noeuds de corde en or texturé, dimensions 33 x 28 mm, signés Hermès, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître pour Georges Lenfant, poids brut total 24.61 g.
Pair of ear clips designed as tied rope knots in textured gold, measuring approximately 33 x 28mm, signed Hermès, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks for Georges Lenfant, combined gross weight 24.61 grams.