March 21, 05:28 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Bracelet saphirs roses et diamants
Pink sapphire and diamond bracelet
Formant des fleurs serties de saphirs roses taille ronde alternées de croisillons en or ornées de diamants taille 8/8, longueur 200 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut 43.55 g.
Designed a flowers set with round pink sapphires alternated with single-cut diamonds spacers, length approximately 200mm, French import assay mark for 14 carat gold, gross weight 43.55 grams.