View full screen - View 1 of Lot 63. PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLE ÉMERAUDES | EMERALD EARRINGS.

PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLE ÉMERAUDES | EMERALD EARRINGS

May 27, 02:02 PM GMT

1,200 - 1,800 EUR

PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLE ÉMERAUDES

EMERALD EARRINGS

Chacune composée de deux chaînes maille forçat rehaussées d'émeraudes taille ronde en serti clos, longueur 70 mm environ, poinçons français d'import et italiens pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 7.44 g.

Each of pendent design, collet-set with circular-cut emeralds, length approximately 70mm, French import assay marks and Italian stamps for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 7.44 grams.