From a Private Collection
May 27, 02:21 PM GMT
400 - 600 EUR
From a Private Collection
BAGUE GRENAT, CHANEL
GARNET RING, CHANEL
Ornée d'un grenat rhodolite facetté en serti clos, tour de doigt 52, signée Chanel, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 7.79 g.
Collet-set with a facetted rhodolite garnet, size 52, signed Chanel, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 7.79 grams.