View full screen - View 1 of Lot 82. BAGUE GRENAT, CHANEL | GARNET RING, CHANEL.

From a Private Collection

BAGUE GRENAT, CHANEL | GARNET RING, CHANEL

May 27, 02:21 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE GRENAT, CHANEL

GARNET RING, CHANEL

Ornée d'un grenat rhodolite facetté en serti clos, tour de doigt 52, signée Chanel, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 7.79 g.

Collet-set with a facetted rhodolite garnet, size 52, signed Chanel, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 7.79 grams.