View full screen - View 1 of Lot 73. BAGUE PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS | GEM SET AND DIAMOND RING.

From a Private Collection

BAGUE PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS | GEM SET AND DIAMOND RING

May 27, 02:15 PM GMT

500 - 1,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS

GEM SET AND DIAMOND RING

Ornée de diamants, d'émeraudes, de rubis et de saphirs de tailles variées, tour de doigt 56, poinçons italien et français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 13.21 g.

Claw-set with variously-cut emeralds, sapphires, rubies and diamonds, size 56, Italian stamps and French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 13.21 grams.