From a Private Collection
May 27, 02:15 PM GMT
500 - 1,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
BAGUE PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS
GEM SET AND DIAMOND RING
Ornée de diamants, d'émeraudes, de rubis et de saphirs de tailles variées, tour de doigt 56, poinçons italien et français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 13.21 g.
Claw-set with variously-cut emeralds, sapphires, rubies and diamonds, size 56, Italian stamps and French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 13.21 grams.