View full screen - View 1 of Lot 234. A famille rose baluster 'figures' vase Qing dynasty, 19th century | 清十九世紀 粉彩人物故事圖瓶.

A famille rose baluster 'figures' vase Qing dynasty, 19th century | 清十九世紀 粉彩人物故事圖瓶

April 20, 12:17 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

A famille rose baluster 'figures' vase

Qing dynasty, 19th century

H. 26.4 cm, 10⅜ in.

________________________________________________________

Vase balustre en porcelaine de la famille rose à décor de personnages, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle

清十九世紀 粉彩人物故事圖瓶