View full screen - View 1 of Lot 733. Boucheron | Paire de boutons de manchette pierres de couleur et acier  | Pair of gem-set and steel cufflinks.

Boucheron

Boucheron | Paire de boutons de manchette pierres de couleur et acier | Pair of gem-set and steel cufflinks

No reserve

March 20, 05:11 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

From a Private Collection

Boucheron | Paire de boutons de manchette pierres de couleur et acier

Boucheron | Pair of gem-set and steel cufflinks

Les montures en or ornées de bâtons interchangeables, comprenant quatre bâtons en acier à décor de godrons, quatre bâtons de lapis-lazuli polis et quatre bâtons de cristal de roche polis, dimensions 22 x 20 mm environ, signés Boucheron, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 22.56 g.

The connecting gold bars with interchangeable batons, including four reeded steel batons, four polished lapis lazuli batons and four polished rock crystal batons measuring approximately 22 x 20mm, signed Boucheron, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 22.56 grams.

This lot comes with a Boucheron presentation case.