View full screen - View 1 of Lot 52. Marylin à Campguru.

Robert Combas

Marylin à Campguru

April 7, 02:55 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Robert Combas

b.1957

Marylin à Campguru

signed and dated 2000

oil and paper collage on canvas

95 x 95 cm ; 37⅜x 37⅜in.

Executed in 2000.

Robert Combas

b.1957

Marylin à Campguru

signé et daté 2000

huile et collage de papier sur toile

95 x 95 cm ; 37⅜x 37⅜in.

Exécuté en 2000.

Galerie Charlotte Moser, Geneva
Private Collection (acquired from the above in July 2000)
Geneva, Galerie Charlotte Moser, MARYLINCOMBAS, 18 June - 21 July 2000, catalogue, illustrated