View full screen - View 1 of Lot 319. Piaget | Montre-bracelet de dame jade et diamants | Jade and diamond lady's wristwatch.

Piaget | Montre-bracelet de dame jade et diamants | Jade and diamond lady's wristwatch

March 4, 03:00 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Piaget | Montre-bracelet de dame jade et diamants

Piaget | Jade and diamond lady's wristwatch

Le boîtier rond entouré de diamants taille brillant, le cadran en jade néphrite, aiguilles en or, sur un bracelet en or texturé, mouvement à remontage manuel, longueur 140 mm environ, diamètre du boitier 24 mm environ, signée Piaget, numérotée, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 53.15 g, vers 1970.

Accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité Piaget.

Round case surrounded with brilliant-cut diamonds, nephrite jade dial, to a textured gold bracelet, manual winding movement, length approximately 140mm, case diameter approximately 24mm, dial signed Piaget, numbered, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 53.15 grams ; 1970s.

Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Piaget.