View full screen - View 1 of Lot 318. Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame lapis lazuli diamants et saphirs, ref. 9804A6 | Lady's lapis lazuli, diamond and sapphire wristwatch, ref. 9804A6.

Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame lapis lazuli diamants et saphirs, ref. 9804A6 | Lady's lapis lazuli, diamond and sapphire wristwatch, ref. 9804A6

March 4, 02:59 PM GMT

3,500 - 5,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame lapis lazuli, diamants et saphirs, ref. 9804A6

Piaget | Lady's lapis lazuli, diamond and sapphire wristwatch, ref. 9804A6

Le boîtier ovale serti de diamants taille brillant et de saphirs ronds, le cadran en lapis lazuli et les aiguilles en or, le bracelet en or texturé, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, longueur 180 mm environ, signée Piaget, numérotée, poinçons suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 70.36 g, vers 1970.

The oval case highlighted with circular-cut diamonds and round sapphires, lapis lazuli dial with gold hands, to a textured gold bracelet, manual winding movement, length approximately 180mm, signed Piaget, numbered, Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 70.36 grams; 1970s.