View full screen - View 1 of Lot 267. Boucles d'oreilles rubis et diamants | Ruby and diamond earrings.

Boucles d'oreilles rubis et diamants | Ruby and diamond earrings

March 4, 02:09 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Boucles d'oreilles rubis et diamants

Ruby and diamond earrings

Chacune formant un panier orné de rubis taille ronde, de diamants taille brillant et baguette, dimensions 18 x 11 mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (850°/00), poids brut total 5.45 g.

Each designed as a basket, set with circular-cut rubies, brilliant-cut and baguette diamonds, measuring approximately 18 x 11 mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, combined gross weight 5.45 grams.