View full screen - View 1 of Lot 84. El camino de la perfecion & Reprogrammacion de l'agua (two works).

Alessandro Garcia-Brun

El camino de la perfecion & Reprogrammacion de l'agua (two works)

No reserve

April 6, 05:08 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Alessandro Garcia-Brun

signed, titled and dated (each)

coloured pencils and ink on paper

35 x 50 cm (chaque); 13¾x 19 11/16 in. (each)

Executed in 2010 (each).

_____________________________________________________________

Alessandro Garcia-Brun

signé, titré et daté (chaque)

crayons de couleurs et encre sur papier

Exécuté en 2010 (chaque).

Galerie Christian Bert, Paris

Malle Collection, Paris

Galerie Christian Bert, Paris

Collection Malle, Paris

Uruguayan mediumistic artist, Alessandro Garcia-Brun had the revelation of his meticulous artistic practice during a UFO abduction experience.

Artiste médiumnique uruguayen, Alessandro Garcia-Brun eut la révélation de sa pratique artistique minutieuse lors d’une expérience d’enlèvement par un OVNI.