Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 17. Pomme paysage.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Pomme paysage

November 5, 02:17 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Pomme paysage, 1976

etching on paper

Signed F. lalanne, dated 76 on the lower right and numbered 8/12 on the lower left

sheet : 16 1/8 x 10 1/2 in.

plate : 6 5/8 x 4 3/8 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Pomme paysage, 1976

eau-forte sur papier

Signé F. lalanne, daté 76 en bas à droite et numéroté 8/12 en bas à gauche

feuille : 33,3 x 26,5 cm

gravure : 16,8 x 11 cm