Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 195. Compression de toile de jute.

Collection Waller, L'Art en Mouvements

César

Compression de toile de jute

December 7, 03:31 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

César

1921-1998

Compression de toile de jute

signed and dated 76 ; signed and dated 76 on the reverse

compression of (glued) jute fabric

120 x 100 x 15 cm ; 47 ¼ x 39 3/8 x 5 15/16 in.

Executed in 1976.

This work is registered in the archives of Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 2285.

______________________________________________________

César

1921-1998

Compression de toile de jute

signé et daté 76; signé et daté 76 au dos

compression de toile (encollée) de jute

Exécuté en 1976.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée sous le numéro 2285 dans les archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel.

Galerie Beaubourg, Paris

Collection Waller, Paris

_______________________

Galerie Beaubourg, Paris

Collection Waller, Paris