Art Contemporain Day Auction
Art Contemporain Day Auction
Collection Waller, L'Art en Mouvements
Compression de toile de jute
December 7, 03:31 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
César
1921-1998
Compression de toile de jute
signed and dated 76 ; signed and dated 76 on the reverse
compression of (glued) jute fabric
120 x 100 x 15 cm ; 47 ¼ x 39 3/8 x 5 15/16 in.
Executed in 1976.
This work is registered in the archives of Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 2285.
______________________________________________________
César
1921-1998
Compression de toile de jute
signé et daté 76; signé et daté 76 au dos
compression de toile (encollée) de jute
Exécuté en 1976.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée sous le numéro 2285 dans les archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel.
Galerie Beaubourg, Paris
Collection Waller, Paris
_______________________
Galerie Beaubourg, Paris
Collection Waller, Paris