View full screen - View 1 of Lot 47. Woman dressing up | Femme s'habillant.

French School, 19th Century | Ecole française du XIXe siècle

Woman dressing up | Femme s'habillant

July 6, 04:47 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

French School, 19th Century

Woman dressing up

bears an illegible signature lower left

41 x 30 cm ; 16 x 11 3/4 in.

____________________________________________

Ecole française du XIXe siècle

Femme s'habillant

porte une signature illisible en bas à gauche

huile sur toile

41 x 30 cm ; 16 x 11 3/4 in.

With Philippe Reichenbach, Paris (as per a label on the reverse)

Galerie Philippe Reichenbach, Paris (selon une étiquette au dos)