View full screen - View 1 of Lot 203. Hiver.

Sayed Haider Raza

Hiver

December 5, 02:40 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Sayed Haider Raza

1922 - 2016

Hiver

signed and dated 64 (lower left); signed, titled, inscribed and dated 64 (on the reverse)

41 x 27,2 cm; 16 ⅛ x 10 ¾ in.

Executed in 1964.

This work will be included in a revised edition of SH RAZA, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume I (1958 - 1971) by Anne Macklin on behalf of The Raza Foundation, New Delhi (image ref SR4652).

_______________________________________

Sayed Haider Raza

1922 - 2016

Hiver

signé et daté 64 (en bas à gauche); signé, titré, inscrit et daté 64 (au dos)

huile sur toile

41 x 27,2 cm; 16 ⅛ x 10 ¾ in.

Exécuté en 1964.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans une édition revue du SH RAZA, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume I (1958 - 1971) par Anne Macklin pour la Raza Foundation, New Delhi (image ref SR4652).

Galerie Lara Vincy, Paris

Private Collection, France

Acquired from the above by the present owner in the 1980’s