View full screen - View 1 of Lot 167. En U en O et d'un seul trait / N- 1957-2010.

Vera Molnár

En U en O et d'un seul trait / N- 1957-2010

December 5, 02:05 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Vera Molnar

1924 - 2023

each signed, titled, numbered and dated 1957-2010 (on the reverse)

acrylic on canvas (triptych)

each: 100 x 50 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 19 ¾ in.

overall: 100 x 150 cm; 39 ⅜ x 59 in.

Executed in 1957-2010.

This work is registered in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné des oeuvres de Vera Molnar, being prepared by Florent Paumelle and Vincent Baby, under number 201027_02.

________________________________________________________

Vera Molnar

1924 - 2023

chacun signé, titré, numéroté et daté 1957-2010 (au dos)

acrylique sur toile (triptyque)

chacun: 100 x 50 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 19 ¾ in.

ensemble: 100 x 150 cm; 39 ⅜ x 59 in.

Exécuté en 1957-2010.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre de l'artiste, actuellement en préparation par Florent Paumelle et Vincent Baby, sous le n° 201027_02.

Galerie Hervé Bize, Nancy

Collection Jacques Schibler, Strasbourg

Artcurial, Paris, 7 December 2022, lot 427

Acquired in the above sale by the present owner

Galerie Hervé Bize, Strates et Arts, Autour de François Morellet, 17 March - 27 June 2011