En U en O et d'un seul trait / N- 1957-2010
December 5, 02:05 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Vera Molnar
1924 - 2023
each signed, titled, numbered and dated 1957-2010 (on the reverse)
acrylic on canvas (triptych)
each: 100 x 50 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 19 ¾ in.
overall: 100 x 150 cm; 39 ⅜ x 59 in.
Executed in 1957-2010.
This work is registered in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné des oeuvres de Vera Molnar, being prepared by Florent Paumelle and Vincent Baby, under number 201027_02.
________________________________________________________
Vera Molnar
1924 - 2023
chacun signé, titré, numéroté et daté 1957-2010 (au dos)
acrylique sur toile (triptyque)
chacun: 100 x 50 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 19 ¾ in.
ensemble: 100 x 150 cm; 39 ⅜ x 59 in.
Exécuté en 1957-2010.
Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre de l'artiste, actuellement en préparation par Florent Paumelle et Vincent Baby, sous le n° 201027_02.
Galerie Hervé Bize, Nancy
Collection Jacques Schibler, Strasbourg
Artcurial, Paris, 7 December 2022, lot 427
Acquired in the above sale by the present owner
Galerie Hervé Bize, Strates et Arts, Autour de François Morellet, 17 March - 27 June 2011