View full screen - View 1 of Lot 121. Torse.

Jacques Villon

Torse

October 23, 12:21 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Property from the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Schmit

Jacques Villon

1875 - 1963

Torse

signed Jacques Villon (lower left)

73,2 x 59,3 cm; 29⅞ x 23⅜ in.

Painted in 1919.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Galerie Louis Carré.

Provenant de la Collection de M. & Mme. Robert Schmit

Jacques Villon

1875 - 1963

Torse

signé Jacques Villon (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

73,2 x 59,3 cm; 29⅞ x 23⅜ in.

Peint en 1919.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par la Galerie Louis Carré.