Sur la plage de Trouville
October 23, 12:02 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Property from the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Schmit
Eugène Boudin
1824 - 1898
Sur la plage de Trouville
signed E. Boudin (lower left); dated 1868 (lower right)
pencil and watercolor on paper
15 x 25,9 cm; 5⅞ x 10¼ in.
Executed in 1868.
Provenant de la Collection de M. & Mme. Robert Schmit
Eugène Boudin
1824 - 1898
Sur la plage de Trouville
signé E. Boudin (en bas à gauche); daté 1868 (en bas à droite)
crayon et aquarelle sur papier
15 x 25,9 cm; 5⅞ x 10¼ in.
Exécuté en 1868.
New York, William Beadleston, Affinities: Works on Paper from the 16th-20th Centuries, 1989, no. 28
Lausanne, Fondation de l'Hermitage, Eugène Boudin, A l'aube de l'impressionnisme, 2000, no. 73