View full screen - View 1 of Lot 101. Sur la plage de Trouville.

Eugène Boudin

Sur la plage de Trouville

October 23, 12:02 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Property from the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Schmit

Eugène Boudin

1824 - 1898

Sur la plage de Trouville

signed E. Boudin (lower left); dated 1868 (lower right)

pencil and watercolor on paper

15 x 25,9 cm; 5⅞ x 10¼ in.

Executed in 1868.

Provenant de la Collection de M. & Mme. Robert Schmit

Eugène Boudin

1824 - 1898

Sur la plage de Trouville

signé E. Boudin (en bas à gauche); daté 1868 (en bas à droite)

crayon et aquarelle sur papier

15 x 25,9 cm; 5⅞ x 10¼ in.

Exécuté en 1868.

New York, William Beadleston, Affinities: Works on Paper from the 16th-20th Centuries, 1989, no. 28

Lausanne, Fondation de l'Hermitage, Eugène Boudin, A l'aube de l'impressionnisme, 2000, no. 73