![View full screen - View 1 of Lot 47. DANIEL CHASSIN & CHRISTIAN NOWACZYK | OCCASIONAL TABLE, CIRCA 1990 [GUÉRIDON | VERS 1990].](https://sothebys-md.brightspotcdn.com/dims4/default/4ca8de8/2147483647/strip/true/crop/1665x2000+0+0/resize/385x462!/quality/90/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsothebys-brightspot.s3.amazonaws.com%2Fmedia-desk%2F5a%2F78%2F32b2736148d69edace3eaf2f60a1%2Fpf1983-b3tjk-01.jpg)
July 10, 01:53 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
DANIEL CHASSIN & CHRISTIAN NOWACZYK
N. 1950 & N. 1934
OCCASIONAL TABLE, CIRCA 1990
gilt bronze, resin and agate top
Signed Chassin and Nowaczyk on the base
64,5 x 42,5 x 37,5 cm ; 25 ⅜ x 16 ¾ x 14 ¾ in.
N. 1950 & N. 1934
GUÉRIDON, VERS 1990
bronze doré, plateau en agate et résine
Signé Chassin et Nowaczyk sur la base
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)
Esther Henwood & Jérôme Galland, "Le mariage des siècles", Architectural Digest France, October 2009, illustrated p. 170