View full screen - View 1 of Lot 47. DANIEL CHASSIN & CHRISTIAN NOWACZYK | OCCASIONAL TABLE, CIRCA 1990 [GUÉRIDON | VERS 1990].

DANIEL CHASSIN & CHRISTIAN NOWACZYK | OCCASIONAL TABLE, CIRCA 1990 [GUÉRIDON | VERS 1990]

July 10, 01:53 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

DANIEL CHASSIN & CHRISTIAN NOWACZYK

N. 1950 & N. 1934

OCCASIONAL TABLE, CIRCA 1990

gilt bronze, resin and agate top

Signed Chassin and Nowaczyk on the base

64,5 x 42,5 x 37,5 cm ; 25 ⅜ x 16 ¾ x 14 ¾ in.

N. 1950 & N. 1934

GUÉRIDON, VERS 1990

bronze doré, plateau en agate et résine

Signé Chassin et Nowaczyk sur la base

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Esther Henwood & Jérôme Galland, "Le mariage des siècles", Architectural Digest France, October 2009, illustrated p. 170