View full screen - View 1 of Lot 250. Lesconil, Les bigoudennes en bord de mer.

Léonard Foujita

Lesconil, Les bigoudennes en bord de mer

This lot has been withdrawn

Léonard Foujita

1886 - 1968

signed Foujita and dated 1950 (lower left)

15,8 x 26,8 cm; 6¼ x 10½ in.

Painted in 1950.

This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue raisonné being prepared by Sylvie Buisson.

Léonard Foujita

1886 - 1968

signé Foujita et daté 1950 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

15,8 x 26,8 cm; 6¼ x 10½ in.

Peint en 1950.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le prochain Catalogue raisonné en préparation par Sylvie Buisson.

Please note that the title of this work is Lesconil, Les bigoudennes en bord de mer. __________________________________________________________________________ Veuillez noter que le titre de cette œuvre est Lesconil, Les bigoudennes en bord de mer.
Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, June 17, 2011, lot 210
Private collection, France
Acquired from the above by the present owner