View full screen - View 1 of Lot 53. Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i) ; Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 works] | Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i) ; Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 oeuvres].

Sui Jianguo

Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i) ; Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 works] | Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i) ; Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 oeuvres]

March 19, 05:31 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Sui Jianguo

b. 1956

Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i); Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 works]

i: signed and numbered 201/1000 and bears the editor's mark Edition Galerie Loft

ii: signed and numbered 104/1000 and bears the editor's mark Edition Galerie Loft

painted polyester resin

63 x 99 x 36 cm; 24 ¾ x 39 x 14 ⅛ in.

i: Executed in 2002, this work is number 201 from an edition of 1000.

ii: Executed in 2002, this work is number 104 from an edition of 1000.

____________________________________________________________________________

Sui Jianguo

n. 1956

Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i) ; Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 oeuvres]

i: signé et numéroté 201/1000 et porte la marque de l'éditeur Edition Galerie Loft

ii: signé et numéroté 104/1000 et porte la marque de l'éditeur Edition Galerie Loft

résine polyester peinte

63 x 99 x 36 cm ; 24 ¾ x 39 x 14 ⅛ in.

i: Exécutée en 2002, cette oeuvre est le numéro 201 d'une édition en 1000 exemplaires.

ii: Exécutée en 2002, cette oeuvre est le numéro 104 d'une édition en 1000 exemplaires.