![View full screen - View 1 of Lot 53. Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i) ; Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 works] | Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i) ; Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 oeuvres].](https://sothebys-md.brightspotcdn.com/dims4/default/4786a75/2147483647/strip/true/crop/2000x1527+0+0/resize/385x294!/quality/90/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsothebys-brightspot.s3.amazonaws.com%2Fmedia-desk%2Fwebnative%2Fimages%2F14%2F2c%2F110178af46918addae079c06fb78%2Fpf2424-cv3m6-t3-01.jpg)
Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i) ; Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 works] | Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i) ; Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 oeuvres]
March 19, 05:31 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Sui Jianguo
b. 1956
Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i); Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 works]
i: signed and numbered 201/1000 and bears the editor's mark Edition Galerie Loft
ii: signed and numbered 104/1000 and bears the editor's mark Edition Galerie Loft
painted polyester resin
63 x 99 x 36 cm; 24 ¾ x 39 x 14 ⅛ in.
i: Executed in 2002, this work is number 201 from an edition of 1000.
ii: Executed in 2002, this work is number 104 from an edition of 1000.
____________________________________________________________________________
Sui Jianguo
n. 1956
Dinosaure rouge, Made in China (i) ; Dinosaure bleu, Made in China (ii) [2 oeuvres]
i: signé et numéroté 201/1000 et porte la marque de l'éditeur Edition Galerie Loft
ii: signé et numéroté 104/1000 et porte la marque de l'éditeur Edition Galerie Loft
résine polyester peinte
63 x 99 x 36 cm ; 24 ¾ x 39 x 14 ⅛ in.
i: Exécutée en 2002, cette oeuvre est le numéro 201 d'une édition en 1000 exemplaires.
ii: Exécutée en 2002, cette oeuvre est le numéro 104 d'une édition en 1000 exemplaires.