Guéridon Holey Nite
November 21, 05:45 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
Wendell Castle
Holey Nite side table
2011
Stained walnut
Carpenters Workshop Gallery edition
Signed Castle II on a side and numbered 4/8 on the underside
52 x 42, 5 x 31,5 cm ; 20 ½ x 16 ¾x 12 ⅜ in.
Wendell Castle
Guéridon Holey Nite
2011
Noyer teinté
Édition Carpenters Workshop Gallery
Signé Castle II sur un côté et numéroté 4/8 au revers
Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris
Acquired from the above by the family of present owner
Private collection, Paris
Acquis auprès de la précédente par la famille de l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, Paris
Emily Evans Eerdmans, Wendell Castle A catalogue raisonné 1958-2012, 2016, New York, p. 422 under the number V.164
Emily Evans Eerdmans, Wendell Castle A catalogue raisonné 1958-2012, 2016, New York, p. 422 sous le numéro V.164