Collection Marianne et Pierre Nahon, l’art c’est la vie Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 501. ARMAN | CACHET NO. 2.

ARMAN | CACHET NO. 2

March 25, 02:01 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

ARMAN

Vendu sans réserve

1928 - 2005

CACHET NO. 2

signed and dated 56

rubber stamp traces on paper

24,2 x 31,8 cm; 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 in.

Executed in 1956, this work is unique.

This work is registered in the Arman Studio Archives New York under number APA# 8007.56.010

This work is registered in the archives of Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 1032.

[signé et daté 56

empreintes de tampon sur papier

Exécutée en 1956, cette œuvre est unique.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les Arman Studio Archives New York sous le numéro APA# 8007.56.010.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée sous le numéro 1032 dans les archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel.]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here