View full screen - View 1 of Lot 73. Watch.

September 26, 04:27 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Fabrice Hyber

b. 1961

Watch

signed, titled and dated 2006-2007 on the reverse

charcoal, oil, cardboard and collage paper on canvas and electric system

200 x 200 cm; 78 ¾ x 78 ¾ in.

Executed in 2006-2007.

This work is registered in the artist's archives under the number T_2006_02788.

________________________________________________

Fabrice Hyber

n. 1961

Watch

signé, titré et daté 2006-2007 au dos

fusain, huile, carton et collage de papier sur toile et système électrique

200 x 200 cm; 78 ¾ x 78 ¾ in.

Exécuté en 2006-2007.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de l’artiste sous le numéro T_2006_02788.

Collection François Meyer, Switzerland

______________________________

Collection François Meyer, Suisse

Paris, Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Fabrice Hyber: La Vallée, Paris, 8 December 2022 - 30 April 2023, p. 33, illustrated in colour

_____________________________________________________

Paris, Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Fabrice Hyber: La Vallée, Paris, 8 décembre 2022 - 30 avril 2023, p. 33, illustré en couleurs