View full screen - View 1 of Lot 143. Lapis lazuli and diamond brooch | Spilla in lapislazzuli e diamanti .

Lapis lazuli and diamond brooch | Spilla in lapislazzuli e diamanti

October 23, 03:23 PM GMT

5,500 - 7,500 EUR

Modelled as a star with lapis lazuli rays further enhanced with brilliant-cut diamonds.

  • French maker's marks and assay mark
  • 18 karat gold
  • Gross weight 20,53 grams

(Modellata come una stella con i raggi in lapislazzuli ulteriormente decorata con diamanti di taglio brillante.

  • Punzoni francesi dell'orafo e dell'oro
  • Oro 18 carati
  • Peso grammi 20,53.)