View full screen - View 1 of Lot 71. Cultured pearl and diamond compact and ring, Buccellati, and a brooch | Trousse e anello con perle coltivate e diamanti, Buccellati, e una spilla .

From the private collection of a Distinguished Family

Buccellati

Cultured pearl and diamond compact and ring, Buccellati, and a brooch | Trousse e anello con perle coltivate e diamanti, Buccellati, e una spilla

October 23, 02:11 PM GMT

6,000 - 9,000 EUR

The square-shaped compact, opening to reveal a single compartment and the ring decorated with a cultured pearl further enhanced by single-cut diamonds.

  • Signed Federico Buccellati
  • Ring, size 53
  • Compact, stamped 925 for silver
  • Ring, stamped 750 for 18 karat gold
  • Accompanied by their cases stamped Federico Buccellati

The brooch designed as a branch of leaves accented with cultured pearls.

  • Unsigned
  • 18 karat gold
  • Gross weight 16,21 grams.

(Trousse dalla forma quadrata con all'interno un singolo vano, anello decorato con una perla coltivata e diamanti di taglio huit huit.

  • Firmati, Federico Buccellati
  • Anello, misura 53
  • Trousse, punzone 925 per argento
  • Anello, punzone 750 per oro 18 carati
  • Accopagnati dalle loro custodie firmate Federcio Buccellati.

La spilla realizzata a forma di tralcio di foglie decorato con piccole perle coltivate.

  • Non firmata
  • Oro 18 carati
  • Peso grammi.)