November 20, 05:34 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
A TWO HANDLES SILVER AND SILVER-GILT CUP, PROBABLY SWISS OR GERMAN, CIRCA 1610
with silver-gilt coat of arms under a helmet and scrolls, dated to the reverse and inscribed FOVWEL RENGERS DOCHTER TEN POST
COUPE À DEUX ANSES EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, PROBABLEMENT SUISSE OU ALLEMAGNE, VERS 1610
à décor en vermeil d'armoiries sous un heaume et rinceaux, daté au revers et inscrit FOVWEL RENGERS DOCHTER TEN POST
Long: 19 cm ; 7 1/2 in wide ; 369 g ; 13 oz
To view shipping calculator, please click here
Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien