View full screen - View 1 of Lot 221. A TWO HANDLES SILVER AND SILVER-GILT CUP, PROBABLY SWISS OR GERMAN, CIRCA 1610 |  COUPE À DEUX ANSES EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, PROBABLEMENT SUISSE OU ALLEMAGNE, VERS 1610.

A TWO HANDLES SILVER AND SILVER-GILT CUP, PROBABLY SWISS OR GERMAN, CIRCA 1610 | COUPE À DEUX ANSES EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, PROBABLEMENT SUISSE OU ALLEMAGNE, VERS 1610

November 20, 05:34 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

A TWO HANDLES SILVER AND SILVER-GILT CUP, PROBABLY SWISS OR GERMAN, CIRCA 1610

with silver-gilt coat of arms under a helmet and scrolls, dated to the reverse and inscribed FOVWEL RENGERS DOCHTER TEN POST

COUPE À DEUX ANSES EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, PROBABLEMENT SUISSE OU ALLEMAGNE, VERS 1610

à décor en vermeil d'armoiries sous un heaume et rinceaux, daté au revers et inscrit FOVWEL RENGERS DOCHTER TEN POST

Long: 19 cm ; 7 1/2 in wide ; 369 g ; 13 oz

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien