November 8, 03:04 PM GMT
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
A large five-piece Imari garniture
Japan, Edo period, 19th century
comprising three baluster vases and covers and two beaker vases
Baluster vases : 62.7 cm, 24¾ in.
Beaker vases : 40.3 cm, 15⅞ in.
(8)
Garniture en porcelaine à décor Imari, Japon, XIXe siècle
日本十九世紀 伊萬里彩繪瑞獸紋瓶一套五件