42
42
Francisco Toledo (b. 1940)
PEZ SOLITARIO
Estimation
90 000120 000
42
Francisco Toledo (b. 1940)
PEZ SOLITARIO
Estimation
90 000120 000

Latin America: Modern Art Evening Sale

New York

Francisco Toledo (b. 1940)
PEZ SOLITARIO
signed lower left
gouache on paper
22 by 30 in.
56 by 76 cm
Executed in 1974.

Provenance

Private Collection, Mexico City

Teresa del Conde, et al., Francisco Toledo, Mexico City, 1981, p. 64, illustrated in color

New York